Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zenlabs Ethica

Zenlabs Ethica
1993 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
530697 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.29 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Zenlabs Ethica Ltd is an India based pharmaceutical company engaged in trading of pharmaceutical formulations. It manufactures and markets drugs which include GIT disorders, anti-diabetics, anti-hypertensive drugs, anti-infective, soaps and anti-Bacterial drugs, nutraceuticals and others. In addition, the group is also involved in contract manufacturing and private label manufacturing of different pharmaceutical products by manufacturing pharmaceutical products such as tablets, capsules, injections, syrups and ointments, and covers therapeutic segments like Anti-infective, Anti-obesity, Anti-bacterial, Anti-hypertensives, Anti-fungal, Pain Killers and Nutritional Supplements for different private labels.

Formerly Known As
Shri Lakhavi Infotech, Neelkanth Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1203 C-Wing Anmol Apartment
  • SV Road Goregaon West
  • Mumbai, 400062
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenlabs Ethica’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zenlabs Ethica Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.25 - $1.25 $1.91M $0.28 $0.03 3.71K 6.51M

Zenlabs Ethica Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 4,179 5,398 5,206 3,552
Revenue 9,300 9,615 11,143 12,099
EBITDA 194 300 288 217
Net Income 102 181 181 142
Total Assets 5,024 4,581 5,146
Total Debt 86 131 149
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zenlabs Ethica Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zenlabs Ethica‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zenlabs Ethica Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanjeev Kumar Managing Director
Him Jyoti Executive
Satish Kumar Executive