Light Dancing Productions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Light Dancing Productions General Information

Description

Operator of a film production studio based Producer of entertainment movies based in Coos Bay, Oregon. The company specializes in producing and directing various genres of feature films, enabling creators to bring studio-quality entertainment with traditional values back to the big screen.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Watchman's Canoe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • 466 North 4th Court
  • Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Light Dancing Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 03-Jul-2023 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 07-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Light Dancing Productions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Light Dancing Productions FAQs

  • When was Light Dancing Productions founded?

    Light Dancing Productions was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Light Dancing Productions headquartered?

    Light Dancing Productions is headquartered in Coos Bay, OR.

  • What industry is Light Dancing Productions in?

    Light Dancing Productions’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Light Dancing Productions a private or public company?

    Light Dancing Productions is a Private company.

  • What is Light Dancing Productions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Light Dancing Productions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Light Dancing Productions raised over time?

    Light Dancing Productions has raised $10K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »