Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wine Insights

Wine Insights
1930 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer and distributor of wine. The company offers bulk wine supply, wine production, brand development, packaging and warehousing services.

Formerly Known As
Rossetto's Wines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Dee Vine Estate
Primary Office
  • 810 Pacific Highway
  • Suite 3, Level 1
  • Gordon, New South Wales 2072
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Wine Insights Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wine Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wine Insights Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 14-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Beverages 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Wine Insights Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Beverages Cudal, Australia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Wine Insights Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wine Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wine Insights Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Allison Payne Chief Executive Officer
Wilhelm Vermeulen General Manager of Operations
Peter Toohey Managing Director