Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WinTerra Dental

WinTerra Dental
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of devices and software used by dentists. The company develops devices and software such as 3D dental charting system to be used by dentists and hygienists for oral examination.

Formerly Known As
Cumulus Dental
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 106 Colonnade Road
  • Suite 220
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2E 7L6
  • Canada

+1 (613) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WinTerra Dental’s full profile, request a free trial.

WinTerra Dental Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 01-May-2016 $500K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Sep-2015 000 000 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

WinTerra Dental Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dentrix Corporate Backed or Acquired American Fork, UT 000000&0
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Orem, UT 0000000000 0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

WinTerra Dental Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario Government 000 0000 000000 0
IRAP Government 000 0000 000000 0
Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ontario Centres of Excellence Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

WinTerra Dental Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marc Lamarre Chief Executive Officer
Rejean Munger Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Anne Cochrane Chief Marketing Officer
Paul Bisson Ph.D Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
Chris Elliot Vice President of Software Development

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

WinTerra Dental Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Michael Dunleavy LaBarge Weinstein Board Member 000 0000
Paul Bisson Ph.D WinTerra Dental Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Rejean Munger Ph.D WinTerra Dental Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Victor Varona WinTerra Dental Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »