SIA REIT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • 3290

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $1.63K
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

SIA REIT General Information

Description

One REIT Inc operates as a real estate investment trust. The company invest in commercial real estate and office buildings in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SIA REIT Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Corporate Office
  • 2-1-3, Nihonbashi
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0027
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SIA REIT Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.63K $1.62K $1.6K - $1.9K $437M 268K 503.40 $94.41

SIA REIT Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 29-Feb-2024 FY 2023 31-Aug-2023 FY 2022 31-Aug-2022 FY 2021 31-Aug-2021
EV 873,827 922,156 1,030,154 1,163,386
Revenue 64,354 66,676 73,114 83,541
EBITDA 36,751 38,055 43,919 46,437
Net Income 25,345 26,486 31,620 33,929
Total Assets 923,007 942,788 1,035,027
Total Debt 0 448,208 443,745 488,138
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SIA REIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIA REIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIA REIT Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 SIA REIT Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 SIA REIT Board Member 000 0000
To view SIA REIT’s complete board members history, request access »

SIA REIT ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated July, 06, 2023

18.79 | Low Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,191

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate

Industry

00 of 1,050

Rank

00.00

Percentile

REITs

Subindustry

00 of 432

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view SIA REIT’s complete esg history, request access »

SIA REIT FAQs

  • When was SIA REIT founded?

    SIA REIT was founded in 2013.

  • Where is SIA REIT headquartered?

    SIA REIT is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is SIA REIT in?

    SIA REIT’s primary industry is Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

  • Is SIA REIT a private or public company?

    SIA REIT is a Public company.

  • What is SIA REIT’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for SIA REIT is 3290.

  • What is the current stock price of SIA REIT?

    As of 19-Jun-2024 the stock price of SIA REIT is $1.63K.

  • What is the current market cap of SIA REIT?

    The current market capitalization of SIA REIT is $437M.

  • What is SIA REIT’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for SIA REIT is $64.4M.

  • What is SIA REIT’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    SIA REIT’s EPS for 12 months was $94.41.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »