Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mizuho REIT Management

Mizuho REIT Management
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust providing property-based asset management solutions. The company focuses on the acquisition, development, and growth of middle-sized office spaces as well as rental housing and accommodation facilities with the aim of building a group management system that is optimal for investment management and information disclosure to investors.

Formerly Known As
Simplex-REIT Partners, Simplex REIT Partners Inc., SRP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Parent Company
Mizuho Trust & Banking Co
Primary Office
  • Urbannet Nihonbashi 2-chome Building 4F
  • 2-1-3 Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0027
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

Mizuho REIT Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mizuho REIT Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mizuho REIT Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mizuho REIT Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mizuho REIT Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Koji Hashimoto President & Representative Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »