Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Edgewater Ranzal

Edgewater Ranzal
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business analytics services intended to capitalize on current technology investment. The company's business analytics services include financial planning, cost management and other related services, enabling clients to improve their performance and earn higher income.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ranzal & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1025 Westchester Avenue
  • Suite 108
  • White Plains, NY 10604
  • United States

+1 (914) 000-0000

Edgewater Ranzal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Edgewater Ranzal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Edgewater Ranzal Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ironside Group Angel-Backed Lexington, MA 00 00000 0000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Jackson, WY 000000&0
0000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stockholm, Sweden 00 000000&0
000000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000000
000 0000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Edgewater Ranzal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robin Ranzal-Knowles President & Founder