Eight Days Online Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Eight Days Online General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce platform designed to provide convenient fast food to school, university and office campuses. The company's platform is a campus service mobile application for purchasing all kinds of food items, such as beverages, snacks, fruit and other commodity foods, enabling students and office people to order food from their mobile phone application and get it delivered to their classrooms and office departments.

Contact Information

Website
www.8dol.com
Formerly Known As
Nanjing Batian Online Network Technology Co., Ltd., Suzhou Batian Online Information Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Room 601, Building 5, Chuqiao City
  • No. 57 Andemen Street, Yuhuatai District
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 025 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eight Days Online Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 29-Aug-2016 $15M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 01-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 05-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
To view Eight Days Online’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eight Days Online Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wen Gu Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder
Jialin Yu Co-Founder
To view Eight Days Online’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eight Days Online Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Wen Gu Eight Days Online Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view Eight Days Online’s complete board members history, request access »

Eight Days Online Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eight Days Online Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Suning Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jiangsu Longliqi Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shunwei Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Suda Tiangong Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tisiwi Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eight Days Online’s complete investors history, request access »

Eight Days Online Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 06-Sep-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
000000000 000 25-Sep-2017 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
iyegou.com 08-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view Eight Days Online’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »