Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radioactive medical products based in Berlin, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EURO-PET Berlin Zyklotron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Robert-Koch-Platz 4
  • 10115 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin FAQs

  • When was Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin founded?

    Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin headquartered?

    Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin?

    Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin in?

    Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin’s primary industry is Diagnostic Equipment.

  • Is Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin a private or public company?

    Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin is a Private company.

  • What is Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin is 000000.

  • When was Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin acquired?

    Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin was acquired on 01-Apr-2010.

  • Who acquired Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin?

    Eckert & Ziegler EURO-PET Berlin was acquired by Eckert & Ziegler Strahlen- und Medizintechnik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »