PIG.AI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.9M

  • Investors
  • 5

PIG.AI General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile and cloud based on demand personal assistant platform designed to book tickets. The company's on demand personal assistant platform works through voice and text messaging application that enables users to make reservations at hotels, book tickets, live services, shopping, takeaway, express delivery and business inquiries by leveraging artificial intelligence technology.

Contact Information

Website
pig.ai
Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Anfu Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 25th Floor, Runda International Complex
  • 98 Chuping East Road, Anyuan District
  • Pingxiang, Jiangxi
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PIG.AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Aug-2017 $14.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 16-Mar-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 14-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 13-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 03-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view PIG.AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PIG.AI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chenxi Ye Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view PIG.AI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PIG.AI Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rong Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gobi Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Youcheng Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Telescope Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tisiwi Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PIG.AI’s complete investors history, request access »

PIG.AI FAQs

  • When was PIG.AI founded?

    PIG.AI was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of PIG.AI?

    Chenxi Ye is the founder of PIG.AI.

  • Who is the CEO of PIG.AI?

    Chenxi Ye is the CEO of PIG.AI.

  • Where is PIG.AI headquartered?

    PIG.AI is headquartered in Pingxiang, China.

  • What industry is PIG.AI in?

    PIG.AI’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is PIG.AI a private or public company?

    PIG.AI is a Private company.

  • What is PIG.AI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PIG.AI is 00000.

  • How much funding has PIG.AI raised over time?

    PIG.AI has raised $14.9M.

  • Who are PIG.AI’s investors?

    Rong Capital, Gobi Partners, Youcheng Venture Capital, China Telescope Investments, and Tisiwi have invested in PIG.AI.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »