Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bonn

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of cyclotron-produced contrast media. The company's cyclotron-produced contrast media provides molecular imaging and radioactivity detectors enabling clients to get comprehensive radiopharmacy and chemistry program for using in interdisciplinary biomedical research and clinical imaging

Formerly Known As
MC Pharma, Westdeutsche Cyclotron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Spessartstrasse 9
  • 53119 Bonn
  • Germany

Bonn Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bonn‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bonn Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richter Cologne Managing Director