Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WHCT-TV

WHCT-TV
1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A television station in Connecticut, United States. The station broadcasts Spanish language entertainment shows, news, politics, health and sports.

Formerly Known As
WGTH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1 Constitution Plaza
  • Hartford, CT 06103
  • United States

WHCT-TV Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WHCT-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WHCT-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WHCT-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook