Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KXOF-CD

KXOF-CD
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A television station in Laredo, Texas. KXOF-CD digital channel 39.1 is a low powered Fox affiliate, owned by Entravision Communications. KXOF produces and airs MyNetworkTV and Laredo Fox News.

Formerly Known As
K39EL, KXOF-CA, KNEZ-LP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 222 Bob Bullock Loop
  • Laredo, TX 78043
  • United States

+1 (956) 000-0000

KXOF-CD Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KXOF-CD‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KXOF-CD Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Terry Ordaz General Manager