European Wealth Sterling Bond Fund Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

European Wealth Sterling Bond Fund General Information

Description

A managed portfolio of government, supra-national and corporate bonds. The fund aims to provide investors with a considerably higher return than the yield available on cash deposits, combined with a cautious approach to volatility of returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hume International Bond Fund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 10-11 Austin Friars
  • London EC2N 2HG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

European Wealth Sterling Bond Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore European Wealth Sterling Bond Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial