JetRide Private Charter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

JetRide Private Charter General Information

Description

Provide of passenger charter services. The company is engaged in providing charter services to fractional charter companies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
AirNet Private Charter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Pinnacle Air Group
Primary Office
  • 7250 Star Check Drive
  • Columbus, OH 43217
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JetRide Private Charter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JetRide Private Charter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JetRide Private Charter Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JetRide Private Charter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial