Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Buildsmart Sverige

Buildsmart Sverige
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of roofing materials. The comapny is engaged in the production and distribution of flat and low-sloped roofs across Sweden.

Formerly Known As
Eurotak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Derbigum
Primary Office
  • Spjutvägen 5
  • 175 61 Järfälla
  • Sweden

Buildsmart Sverige Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Buildsmart Sverige‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Buildsmart Sverige Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Corporation Seattle, WA
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Buildsmart Sverige Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bengt Løkke Managing Director
Daniel Radomski Ph.D Transition Manager
Pia Olenfalk Projektledare