Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Valenta Pharmaceuticals

Valenta Pharmaceuticals
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company manufactures and sells various pharmaceutical products for psycho-neurology, urology, gastroenterology, immunology and virusology in Moscow, Russia.

Formerly Known As
Schelkovskii Vitaminnyi Zavod
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Otechestvennye Lekarstva
Primary Office
  • 18/2, Generala Dorokhova Street
  • Moscow, 119530
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Valenta Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Valenta Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Valenta Pharmaceuticals Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 12-Jun-2017 00000 00000 00 Therapeutic Devices
00000 000000000000 15-Dec-2015 00000 00000 00 Therapeutic Devices
00000 000000000000 13-Apr-2013 00000 00000 00 Therapeutic Devices
Quantum Eydzh Angel (individual) Other Healthcare Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Valenta Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Itin Chief Executive Officer
Natalia Gorbunova Chief Financial Officer
Okunkov Alekseyevich General Director