Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KDMT

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a radio station. The company engages in broadcasting radio channels at 1560 AM.

Formerly Known As
KDDZ-AM, KAYK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 12136 West Bayaud Avenue
  • Suite 125
  • Lakewood, CO 80228
  • United States

KDMT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KDMT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KDMT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KDMT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KDMT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tracy Wells Station Manager