Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First Derivatives (software service)

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of business intelligence software. The company designs, develops and markets risk management and stock exchange trading software. It also offers financial consulting services to corporate treasuries and financial institutions through out the world.

Formerly Known As
Hologram
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Rose Park House
  • 30 Kensington Road, Rose Park
  • Adelaide, South Australia 2067
  • Australia

First Derivatives (software service) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Derivatives (software service)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First Derivatives (software service) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Phillips Head