Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adastra Minerals

1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in providing services such as exploration, development and mining of cobalt, copper, zinc, and diamond minerals properties in Africa.

Formerly Known As
America Mineral Fields
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Adastra Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 17-Jul-2002 000000000000000000 00.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Congo Mineral Development 24-Jun-1999 Joint Venture Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »