Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WSDZ-AM

1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a radio station. The company owns an operates a radio station and engages in the broadcast of radio programs in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Belleville's Voice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Belleville, IL
  • United States

WSDZ-AM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WSDZ-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WSDZ-AM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WSDZ-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook