Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SensOmics

SensOmics
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$600K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a medical platform designed to take care of children's health. The company's platform focuses on genomic-based, early-stage detection of autism, enabling patients to get treatment on correct time and recover faster.

Formerly Known As
ChildX Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SensOmics’s full profile, request a free trial.

SensOmics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 08-Jan-2016 $600K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

SensOmics Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Asset Management Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iSeed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
City of Hangzhou Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0

SensOmics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lichen Zhu Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jingjing Li Co-Founder

SensOmics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Lichen Zhu SensOmics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Snyder SensOmics Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
Richard Simoni Ph.D Asset Management Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Zhaolei Zhang SensOmics Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000