Avidus Scott Lang Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Avidus Scott Lang General Information

Description

Provider of financial planning services in the United Kingdom. The company's services include pension planning, financial planning, asset management, life insurance, investment advice, pension & retirement planning, health & long term care and corporate financial advice, enabling customers to secure their retirement needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scott Lang & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stafford Court
  • 145 Washway Road
  • Sale M33 7PE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avidus Scott Lang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avidus Scott Lang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avidus Scott Lang Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Scott Managing Director
David Musgrove Director
Ian Thomasson Director
Jimmy Lang Co-Founder
To view Avidus Scott Lang’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avidus Scott Lang Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avidus Scott Lang Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avidus Scott Lang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial