Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NJ Holdings

1991 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
9421 STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$10.63 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

NJ Holdings Inc is a Japanese company engaged in development and operation of games, dispatch of technical personnel, and sale of mobile phones.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nepro Japan Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 7F, Shibakoen First Building
  • 3-8-2 Shiba, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 105-0014
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NJ Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

NJ Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$7.34 - $12.71 $56.3M $10.45 $0.25 7.01K 5.29M

NJ Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 52,385 65,656 84,308 58,836
Revenue 103,230 99,792 102,197 87,007
EBITDA 1,574 4,975 6,683 (2,559)
Net Income 1,298 1,672 4,686 (5,835)
Total Assets 64,332 66,345 58,284 47,275
Total Debt 18,840 20,072 11,999 6,880
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NJ Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 05-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Application Software
000-000 20-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Entertainment Software
EP Consulting Services (Staffing Business) 19-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NJ Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tri-Ace Entertainment Software Tokyo, Japan 1995
00000 0000000 Application Software Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »