Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kompuestos

Kompuestos
1968 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of plastic compounds and masterbatches designed to use raw materials in diverse markets. The company offers a wide range of masterbatches, compounds based on mineral fillers, enabling customers to use them in different applications within the industries, manufacturing consumer products, hygiene, automobile or agriculture.

Formerly Known As
Plásticos Compuestos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • Basters 15
  • Palau Solità i Plegamans
  • 08184 Barcelona
  • Spain

+34 938 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kompuestos’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kompuestos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 25-May-2015 $5M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Kompuestos Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Caixa Capital Risc Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Institut Català de Finances Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Kompuestos Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carlos Tarragona López International Sales Director
Juan Tuesta Deputy Executive
Pablo Garrigo Head of Engineering

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »