Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

White & Havens Insurance Services

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company's services include home and auto insurance which include antique autos, motorcycles, motor-homes, jet skis, special collections, umbrella liability, rental properties, enabling clients to get a wide range of financial backup at moderate premium rates.

Formerly Known As
Flagstone Insurance and Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Primary Office
  • First Financial Bank Building
  • Suite 200
  • Highland, IN 46322
  • United States

White & Havens Insurance Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore White & Havens Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook