PhraseTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PhraseTech General Information

Description

Developer of a content management tool designed to provide online retailers the power to drive up sales results with fully customized product messaging. The company's content management tool helps in customized product information dissemination via messaging, enabling businesses to easily and automatically generate different versions of product descriptions for each product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InPlerus
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 14 Nakhmani Street
  • Tel Aviv 6579424
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PhraseTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Aug-2019 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2013 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 $2M Completed Startup
To view PhraseTech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PhraseTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial