Utilisima Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Utilisima General Information

Description

A 24 hours of Spanish lifestyle programming channel created especially for women. The channel shows lifestyle content producing over 1,200 hours every year along with shows and videos on food, arts and crafts, home improvement, health and beauty and parenting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utilísima Satelital, Utilísima Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
FOX International Channels
Primary Office
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utilisima Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utilisima‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial