Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FLSmidth Pfister India

FLSmidth Pfister India
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of gravimetric feeding equipment. The company engages in supply of belt weigh feeders, apron weigh feeders, apron feeders, loss in weight feeders, solid flow meters, bin weighing equipment and feeding electronics, serving the cement and mineral industries.

Formerly Known As
Transweigh (India)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • I -Think Techno Campus, 'A' Wing, 6th Floor
  • Office No. 2, Off Pokhran Road 2
  • Thane, Maharashtra 400607
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

FLSmidth Pfister India Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FLSmidth Pfister India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FLSmidth Pfister India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FLSmidth Pfister India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FLSmidth Pfister India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Premchand Talreja Managing Director and Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »