FLSmidth RAHCO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FLSmidth RAHCO General Information

Description

Designer and seller of bulk handling systems. The company's bulk handling systems include mobile conveyors, radial stackers, portable conveyors, fixed, overland conveyors and at-the-face mining conveyors, enabling the mining, aggregate and bulk solids industries to accurately determine the efficient and cost-effective operating methods for their project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.A. Hanson Co., RAHCO International (Materials Handling Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
FLSmidth
Corporate Office
  • Spokane, WA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLSmidth RAHCO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLSmidth RAHCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLSmidth RAHCO Patents

FLSmidth RAHCO Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2328396-A1 Mobile crushing station Inactive 17-Sep-2008 0000000000 0
EP-2328396-A4 Mobile crushing station Inactive 17-Sep-2008 0000000000 0
US-3418901-A Control for roadway surface preparation apparatus Inactive 08-Aug-1967 0000000000 0
US-3401610-A Transverse joint installing apparatus Inactive 22-Mar-1967 000000000 0
US-3282050-A Steering system Inactive 23-Oct-1965 B62D11/04 0
To view FLSmidth RAHCO’s complete patent history, request access »

FLSmidth RAHCO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FLSmidth RAHCO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLSmidth RAHCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »