Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

S&K Air Power Tools & Supply

S&K Air Power Tools & Supply
1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of industrial spare parts. The company engages in designing, producing, supplying, letting and marketing of industrial equipment, cutting tools, air tools, abrasives, construction equipment, hydraulic tools, ropes, chains, warehouse supplies and welding equipment in Illinois.

Formerly Known As
S & K Rigging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 317 Dewitt Avenue
  • Mattoon, IL 61938
  • United States

+1 (217) 000-0000

S&K Air Power Tools & Supply Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore S&K Air Power Tools & Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

S&K Air Power Tools & Supply Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore S&K Air Power Tools & Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

S&K Air Power Tools & Supply Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Don Portugal President & Co-Owner
Carl Stacey Co-Founder & Global Sales Representative
Louie Kent Co-Founder