Buffalo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Buffalo General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of home appliances and computers. The company is engaged in manufacturing and distributing home appliances, computers, wireless networking, memory, multimedia devices, memory modules, and flash memory drives to its clients in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Melco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more