Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Morgan Scott

1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of commercial products in Ontario, Canada. The company's products include paper, packaging, sanitation and industrial products for food industries and commercial enterprises.

Formerly Known As
The Morgan Paper Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1700 Drew Road
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5S 1J6
  • Canada

Morgan Scott Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Morgan Scott‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Morgan Scott Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill O'Brien President