Tazewell & Peoria Railroad Overview

  • Founded
  • 1881
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tazewell & Peoria Railroad General Information

Description

Operator of railroad lines. The company operates a 24-mile short line terminal and switching railroad that also operates over 100 miles of yard and industrial track in Peoria County and Tazewell County, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peoria and Pekin Union Railway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Primary Office
  • 301 Wesley Road
  • Creve Coeur, IL 61610
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tazewell & Peoria Railroad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tazewell & Peoria Railroad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tazewell & Peoria Railroad Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Spencer White President & General Manager
To view Tazewell & Peoria Railroad’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tazewell & Peoria Railroad Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tazewell & Peoria Railroad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial