Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gerresheimer Plásticos São Paulo

1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical packaging products. The company offers a wide range of plastic products such as bottles, applicators, cups, caps, droppers and syringes.

Formerly Known As
Védat Tampas Herméticas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rua da Congregação, 56
  • Embu, 06816-902
  • Brazil

Gerresheimer Plásticos São Paulo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gerresheimer Plásticos São Paulo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gerresheimer Plásticos São Paulo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wellington Lentini General Manager