B101.1 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

B101.1 General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The company broadcasts radio in an adult contemporary format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
101.1 More FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 225 East City Avenue
  • Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B101.1 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B101.1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B101.1 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Loftus Chief Executive Officer & President
Jeff Stuewe Chief Technology Officer
Chris Sarris Chief Engineer
To view B101.1’s complete executive team members history, request access »

B101.1 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B101.1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial