Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Too Seguros

Too Seguros
1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of multi-line insurance services. The company offers boutique brokerage services, personal, auto, travel and accident insurance, company and employee insurance. It also offers lender insurance, security deposits and insurance against personal accidents.

Formerly Known As
Pan Seguros
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Avenida Paulista, 1374
  • 16º andar, Bela Vista
  • Sao Paulo, 01310
  • Brazil

Too Seguros Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Too Seguros‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Too Seguros Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Too Seguros‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Too Seguros Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eduardo Domeque Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »