Doryoku Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Doryoku General Information

Description

DORYOKU Co Ltd is engaged in the sales and construction of environment merchandise development and sales of solar power for stand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TAK Green Service, Suzuki Taiyo Technology Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Suzuki Solar Techno Co.
Former Stock Listing
1432
Corporate Office
  • 7-12-14 Tsukiji
  • Tokyo, 104-0045
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doryoku Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doryoku‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doryoku Patents

Doryoku Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2023001480-A Pachinko ball sterilization device Pending 21-Jun-2021
JP-2022149694-A Uv ray sterilization device Pending 25-Mar-2021 0
JP-2021169381-A Method and apparatus for producing magnesium oxide Pending 14-Apr-2020
JP-2020200615-A Repair structure, repair method, and repair valley plate for flat slate roof Active 07-Jun-2019 0
JP-2018102045-A Solar cell module fixed structure and ground plate used therein Pending 20-Dec-2016 0
To view Doryoku’s complete patent history, request access »

Doryoku Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tatsuhiro Suzuki President
To view Doryoku’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Doryoku Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doryoku Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doryoku‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »