Swiss Flock Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Swiss Flock General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flock material intended to serve automobile industry in Emmenbrücke, Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viscosuisse and Rhodia Filtec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Dimontonate Floccati
Corporate Office
  • Gerliswilstrasse 25
  • 6021 Emmenbrucke
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swiss Flock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swiss Flock‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swiss Flock Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eveline Luthiger Chief Financial Officer & Executive, Human Resource
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Swiss Flock Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swiss Flock‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swiss Flock FAQs

  • When was Swiss Flock founded?

    Swiss Flock was founded in 1949.

  • Where is Swiss Flock headquartered?

    Swiss Flock is headquartered in Emmenbrucke, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Swiss Flock in?

    Swiss Flock’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Swiss Flock a private or public company?

    Swiss Flock is a Private company.

  • What is Swiss Flock’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Swiss Flock is 000000.

  • Who are Swiss Flock’s investors?

    Claremont Flock and Rhodia Filtec have invested in Swiss Flock.

  • When was Swiss Flock acquired?

    Swiss Flock was acquired on 31-Mar-2021.

  • Who acquired Swiss Flock?

    Swiss Flock was acquired by Dimontonate Floccati.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »