ReservationOutdoors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ReservationOutdoors General Information

Description

Provider of an online outdoor guides discovery platform intended to connect people who want to go outdoors with outdoor guides. The company's platform permits users to discover and book outdoor guides online, enabling them to make informed tripping plans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reservations Outdoors, Llc
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 3423 Carriage House
  • Richmond, TX 77406
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReservationOutdoors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 16-Sep-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view ReservationOutdoors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ReservationOutdoors FAQs

  • When was ReservationOutdoors founded?

    ReservationOutdoors was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of ReservationOutdoors?

    Timothy Saludo, Charles Betros, Joseph Doty, and Kishan Patel are the founders of ReservationOutdoors.

  • Where is ReservationOutdoors headquartered?

    ReservationOutdoors is headquartered in Richmond, TX.

  • What industry is ReservationOutdoors in?

    ReservationOutdoors’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is ReservationOutdoors a private or public company?

    ReservationOutdoors is a Private company.

  • What is ReservationOutdoors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ReservationOutdoors is 000000.

  • How much funding has ReservationOutdoors raised over time?

    ReservationOutdoors has raised $100K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »