Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HR Latinoamerica

HR Latinoamerica
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of re-insurance services. The company provides non-marine, political, maritime, aviation and yachts risk insurance and reinsurance services in Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cooper Gay Suramerica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Calle 90 Suite 19-41 Of 401-402
  • Bogota
  • Colombia

+57 (1) 0000000

HR Latinoamerica Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HR Latinoamerica‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HR Latinoamerica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HR Latinoamerica‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook