Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Caninenberg & Schouten

Caninenberg & Schouten
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers a variety of insurance and brokerage services for different industries such as sports ans special risk company, film and television industry and entertainment industry.

Formerly Known As
Schouten Sicherheit International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Howden Broking Group
Primary Office
  • Kunibertskloster 7-9
  • 50688 Köln
  • Germany

+49 0221 000000

Caninenberg & Schouten Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caninenberg & Schouten‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Caninenberg & Schouten Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Caninenberg Co-Managing Director