Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Howden Finland

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance and risk management services. The company operates in the real estate, corporate, aviation and marine insurance markets.

Formerly Known As
Colemont Finland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Howden Broking Group
Primary Office
  • Malminkaari 9 B
  • 00700 Helsinki
  • Finland

+358 09 00000000

Howden Finland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Howden Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Howden Finland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jorma Hakonen Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Lotta Sillanpää Chief Operating Officer