Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Graitec (Germany)

Graitec (Germany)
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of steel constructing software. The company specializes in developing software namely SDDP and HyperSteel primarily used for the construction of steel components and parts, enabling industrial clients to use them in various applications.

Formerly Known As
DSC CAD/CAM-Technologien
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dietrich-Oppenberg-Platz 1
  • 45127 Essen
  • Germany

+49 0201 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Graitec (Germany)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Graitec (Germany) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2002 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Graitec (Germany) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Francis Guillemard Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »