Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gold Eagle Mines

Gold Eagle Mines
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a gold-mining company. The company is the owner and operator of the Gold Eagle Mine property in northwestern Ontario, Canada.

Formerly Known As
Exall Resources, Southern Star Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 1105
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2T6
  • Canada

Gold Eagle Mines Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gold Eagle Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gold Eagle Mines Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simon Lawrence President & Chief Executive Officer