Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hants & Dorset Trim

Hants & Dorset Trim
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of bus refurbishment and accident repair services. The company offers bus refurbishment and accident repair services and seat re-trimming service to bus and coach operators.

Formerly Known As
Forgechioce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 4E, Barton Park
  • Chickenhall Lane
  • Eastleigh SO50 6RR
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 023 0000 0000

Hants & Dorset Trim Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hants & Dorset Trim‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hants & Dorset Trim Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Clack General Manager