Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gruma Seaham

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of food products. The company's food products include pita bred, naan bread, flour tortillas and chapattis, enabling consumers to get a wide range of food products at a lower price.

Formerly Known As
Pride Valley Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14 Partnership Court
  • Seaham Grange Industrial Estate
  • Seaham SR7 0PT
  • England, United Kingdom

Gruma Seaham Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gruma Seaham‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gruma Seaham Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hossain Razaei Founder & Chief Executive Officer