Annica Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 5AL

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 6

Annica Holdings General Information

Description

Annica Holdings Ltd is a Singapore-based investment holding company. The company operates in three business segments: Engineering services, Oil and gas equipment, Renewable energy, Investments, and others. Geographically, it operates in Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia, and Brunei. The company generates its revenues from the oil and gas equipment segment in Malaysia, followed by Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oculus
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Stock Exchange
SES
Corporate Office
  • 40 Ubi Crescent
  • Suite 01-01
  • Singapore, 408567
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Annica Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.5M 17B 212K

Annica Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 13,619 13,899 12,913 12,605
Revenue 9,448 11,946 10,868 5,696
EBITDA (174) (311) (877) (589)
Net Income (883) (919) (1,085) (815)
Total Assets 8,224 9,158 11,054 7,052
Total Debt 1,423 2,045 1,092 1,287
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Annica Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Annica Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Annica Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Sandra Ai Ling Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
To view Annica Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Annica Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Annica Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Annica Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Annica Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Horizon Greentech Resources (Tanjong Malim Plant) 26-Mar-2018 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
Horizon Greentech Resources 23-Dec-2017 000000000 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 00
Industrial Engineering Systems 27-Apr-2016 000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products
GPE Power Systems 01-Mar-2016 0000000000 00.000 Electrical Equipment
Industrial Power Technology 28-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Production
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Annica Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Industrial Power Technology 28-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000
To view Annica Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Annica Holdings FAQs

  • When was Annica Holdings founded?

    Annica Holdings was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the CEO of Annica Holdings?

    Sandra Ai Ling is the CEO of Annica Holdings.

  • Where is Annica Holdings headquartered?

    Annica Holdings is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Annica Holdings?

    Annica Holdings has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is Annica Holdings in?

    Annica Holdings’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Annica Holdings a private or public company?

    Annica Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is Annica Holdings’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Annica Holdings is 5AL.

  • What is the current market cap of Annica Holdings?

    The current market capitalization of Annica Holdings is $12.5M.

  • What is Annica Holdings’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Annica Holdings is $9.4M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »