Kea Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Kea Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of executive employment services intended to source talent across major banks, consultancies and funds. The company provides recruitment and employment consulting services to investment professionals and offers advice on pay structures, remuneration packages and financial incentives, enabling clients to attract new talents and retain and motivate existing ones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kea Globa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, High Holborn House
  • 52-54 High Holborn
  • London WC1V 6RL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kea Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 12-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Kea Consultants’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kea Consultants Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of executive employment services intended to source talent across major banks, consultancies and funds. The com
Human Capital Services
London, United Kingdom
40 As of 2021
000000&0

000000 0

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00000000

0000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kea Consultants Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Walker Hamill Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00000000
0000000 000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
0000 00000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation New York, NY 0000
To view Kea Consultants’s complete competitors history, request access »

Kea Consultants Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Sage Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Cassandra Allen Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Guy Waller Junior Researcher
Amy Cook Head of Research
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kea Consultants Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Caroline Sage Kea Consultants Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Cassandra Allen Kea Consultants Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Kea Consultants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kea Consultants Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Launch Place Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kea Consultants’s complete investors history, request access »