Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blöcker

Blöcker
1926 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor and seller of fabrics for blinds and shades. The company distributes and sells a wide range of fabrics and components for blinds, shades, shutters and curtains for light and sun protection.

Website
Formerly Known As
Karl H. Blöcker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Norderneystraße 3
  • 28217 Bremen
  • Germany

+49 0421 000000

Blöcker Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blöcker‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blöcker Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harald Reichow Managing Director
Rainer Sawitzki Managing Director